Skip to content

0371 area code — Gislaved-Anderstorp

0371 is the local dialing code used in Gislaved-Anderstorp, Sweden. Numbers are written internationally as +46 371.

City
Gislaved-Anderstorp
Country
🇸🇪 Sweden
Area code
0371 · +46 371
Time zone
Europe/Stockholm
Current local time

How to call Gislaved-Anderstorp

From abroad
+46 371 XXX XXXX
Within Sweden
0371 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+46

About the 0371 area code

A full number here takes the form +46 371 XXX XXXX — the 371 identifies Gislaved-Anderstorp within Sweden's numbering plan.

Area codes like 0371 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Sweden number. To actually receive an SMS on a Sweden number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Gislaved-Anderstorp?

Gislaved-Anderstorp uses the area code 0371, written internationally as +46 371.

How do I call Gislaved-Anderstorp from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +46 371, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Gislaved-Anderstorp?

Gislaved-Anderstorp is in the Europe/Stockholm time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 0371 a mobile or a landline code?

0371 is a geographic (landline) area code for Gislaved-Anderstorp. Mobile numbers in Sweden use their own separate prefixes.