Skip to content

071446 area code — Uzunkolsky District

In Russia, the area code 071446 covers Uzunkolsky District. Numbers are written internationally as +7 71446.

City
Uzunkolsky District
Country
🇷🇺 Russia
Area code
071446 · +7 71446
Time zone
Asia/Anadyr *
Current local time

* Russia spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Uzunkolsky District

From abroad
+7 71446 XXX XXXX
Within Russia
071446 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+7

About the 071446 area code

When you see a number beginning +7 71446, it belongs to Uzunkolsky District: the 7 is Russia's country calling code and 71446 is the area code.

Area codes like 071446 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Russia number. To actually receive an SMS on a Russia number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Uzunkolsky District?

Uzunkolsky District uses the area code 071446, written internationally as +7 71446.

How do I call Uzunkolsky District from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +7 71446, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Uzunkolsky District?

Uzunkolsky District is in the Asia/Anadyr time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 071446 a mobile or a landline code?

071446 is a geographic (landline) area code for Uzunkolsky District. Mobile numbers in Russia use their own separate prefixes.