Skip to content

0367 area code — Volta Region

Phone numbers in Volta Region, Ghana use the area code 0367. Numbers are written internationally as +233 367.

City
Volta Region
Country
🇬🇭 Ghana
Area code
0367 · +233 367
Time zone
Africa/Accra
Current local time

How to call Volta Region

From abroad
+233 367 XXX XXXX
Within Ghana
0367 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+233

About the 0367 area code

Locally the code appears as 0367; from outside Ghana you replace the leading 0 with +233 367.

Area codes like 0367 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Ghana number. To actually receive an SMS on a Ghana number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Volta Region?

Volta Region uses the area code 0367, written internationally as +233 367.

How do I call Volta Region from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +233 367, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Volta Region?

Volta Region is in the Africa/Accra time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 0367 a mobile or a landline code?

0367 is a geographic (landline) area code for Volta Region. Mobile numbers in Ghana use their own separate prefixes.