Skip to content

06327 area code — Neustadt-Lachen

06327 is the local dialing code used in Neustadt-Lachen, Germany. Numbers are written internationally as +49 6327.

City
Neustadt-Lachen
Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Area code
06327 · +49 6327
Time zone
Europe/Berlin *
Current local time

* Germany spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Neustadt-Lachen

From abroad
+49 6327 XXX XXXX
Within Germany
06327 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+49

About the 06327 area code

A full number here takes the form +49 6327 XXX XXXX — the 6327 identifies Neustadt-Lachen within Germany's numbering plan.

Area codes like 06327 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Germany number. To actually receive an SMS on a Germany number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Neustadt-Lachen?

Neustadt-Lachen uses the area code 06327, written internationally as +49 6327.

How do I call Neustadt-Lachen from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +49 6327, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Neustadt-Lachen?

Neustadt-Lachen is in the Europe/Berlin time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 06327 a mobile or a landline code?

06327 is a geographic (landline) area code for Neustadt-Lachen. Mobile numbers in Germany use their own separate prefixes.