Skip to content

04477 area code — Lastrup-Hemmelte

In Germany, the area code 04477 covers Lastrup-Hemmelte. Numbers are written internationally as +49 4477.

City
Lastrup-Hemmelte
Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Area code
04477 · +49 4477
Time zone
Europe/Berlin *
Current local time

* Germany spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Lastrup-Hemmelte

From abroad
+49 4477 XXX XXXX
Within Germany
04477 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+49

About the 04477 area code

When you see a number beginning +49 4477, it belongs to Lastrup-Hemmelte: the 49 is Germany's country calling code and 4477 is the area code.

Area codes like 04477 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Germany number. To actually receive an SMS on a Germany number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Lastrup-Hemmelte?

Lastrup-Hemmelte uses the area code 04477, written internationally as +49 4477.

How do I call Lastrup-Hemmelte from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +49 4477, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Lastrup-Hemmelte?

Lastrup-Hemmelte is in the Europe/Berlin time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 04477 a mobile or a landline code?

04477 is a geographic (landline) area code for Lastrup-Hemmelte. Mobile numbers in Germany use their own separate prefixes.