Skip to content

04329 area code — Langwedel Holstein

Phone numbers in Langwedel Holstein, Germany use the area code 04329. Numbers are written internationally as +49 4329.

City
Langwedel Holstein
Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Area code
04329 · +49 4329
Time zone
Europe/Berlin *
Current local time

* Germany spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Langwedel Holstein

From abroad
+49 4329 XXX XXXX
Within Germany
04329 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+49

About the 04329 area code

Locally the code appears as 04329; from outside Germany you replace the leading 0 with +49 4329.

Area codes like 04329 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Germany number. To actually receive an SMS on a Germany number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Langwedel Holstein?

Langwedel Holstein uses the area code 04329, written internationally as +49 4329.

How do I call Langwedel Holstein from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +49 4329, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Langwedel Holstein?

Langwedel Holstein is in the Europe/Berlin time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 04329 a mobile or a landline code?

04329 is a geographic (landline) area code for Langwedel Holstein. Mobile numbers in Germany use their own separate prefixes.