Skip to content

039080 area code — Kalbe Milde

Phone numbers in Kalbe Milde, Germany use the area code 039080. Numbers are written internationally as +49 39080.

City
Kalbe Milde
Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Area code
039080 · +49 39080
Time zone
Europe/Berlin *
Current local time

* Germany spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Kalbe Milde

From abroad
+49 39080 XXX XXXX
Within Germany
039080 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+49

About the 039080 area code

Locally the code appears as 039080; from outside Germany you replace the leading 0 with +49 39080.

Area codes like 039080 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Germany number. To actually receive an SMS on a Germany number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Kalbe Milde?

Kalbe Milde uses the area code 039080, written internationally as +49 39080.

How do I call Kalbe Milde from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +49 39080, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Kalbe Milde?

Kalbe Milde is in the Europe/Berlin time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 039080 a mobile or a landline code?

039080 is a geographic (landline) area code for Kalbe Milde. Mobile numbers in Germany use their own separate prefixes.