Skip to content

03902 area code — Diesdorf Altm

Phone numbers in Diesdorf Altm, Germany use the area code 03902. Numbers are written internationally as +49 3902.

City
Diesdorf Altm
Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Area code
03902 · +49 3902
Time zone
Europe/Berlin *
Current local time

* Germany spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Diesdorf Altm

From abroad
+49 3902 XXX XXXX
Within Germany
03902 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+49

About the 03902 area code

Locally the code appears as 03902; from outside Germany you replace the leading 0 with +49 3902.

Area codes like 03902 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Germany number. To actually receive an SMS on a Germany number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Diesdorf Altm?

Diesdorf Altm uses the area code 03902, written internationally as +49 3902.

How do I call Diesdorf Altm from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +49 3902, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Diesdorf Altm?

Diesdorf Altm is in the Europe/Berlin time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 03902 a mobile or a landline code?

03902 is a geographic (landline) area code for Diesdorf Altm. Mobile numbers in Germany use their own separate prefixes.