Skip to content

033200 area code — Bergholz-Rehbrücke

Phone numbers in Bergholz-Rehbrücke, Germany use the area code 033200. Numbers are written internationally as +49 33200.

City
Bergholz-Rehbrücke
Country
🇩🇪 Germany
Area code
033200 · +49 33200
Time zone
Europe/Berlin *
Current local time

* Germany spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Bergholz-Rehbrücke

From abroad
+49 33200 XXX XXXX
Within Germany
033200 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+49

About the 033200 area code

Locally the code appears as 033200; from outside Germany you replace the leading 0 with +49 33200.

Area codes like 033200 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Germany number. To actually receive an SMS on a Germany number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Bergholz-Rehbrücke?

Bergholz-Rehbrücke uses the area code 033200, written internationally as +49 33200.

How do I call Bergholz-Rehbrücke from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +49 33200, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Bergholz-Rehbrücke?

Bergholz-Rehbrücke is in the Europe/Berlin time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 033200 a mobile or a landline code?

033200 is a geographic (landline) area code for Bergholz-Rehbrücke. Mobile numbers in Germany use their own separate prefixes.