Skip to content

07057 area code — Malo selo

07057 is the local dialing code used in Malo selo, Bulgaria. Numbers are written internationally as +359 7057.

City
Malo selo
Country
🇧🇬 Bulgaria
Area code
07057 · +359 7057
Time zone
Europe/Sofia
Current local time

How to call Malo selo

From abroad
+359 7057 XXX XXXX
Within Bulgaria
07057 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+359

About the 07057 area code

A full number here takes the form +359 7057 XXX XXXX — the 7057 identifies Malo selo within Bulgaria's numbering plan.

Area codes like 07057 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Bulgaria number. To actually receive an SMS on a Bulgaria number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Malo selo?

Malo selo uses the area code 07057, written internationally as +359 7057.

How do I call Malo selo from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +359 7057, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Malo selo?

Malo selo is in the Europe/Sofia time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 07057 a mobile or a landline code?

07057 is a geographic (landline) area code for Malo selo. Mobile numbers in Bulgaria use their own separate prefixes.