Skip to content

05328 area code — Nikola Kozlevo

05328 is the local dialing code used in Nikola Kozlevo, Bulgaria. Numbers are written internationally as +359 5328.

City
Nikola Kozlevo
Country
🇧🇬 Bulgaria
Area code
05328 · +359 5328
Time zone
Europe/Sofia
Current local time

How to call Nikola Kozlevo

From abroad
+359 5328 XXX XXXX
Within Bulgaria
05328 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+359

About the 05328 area code

A full number here takes the form +359 5328 XXX XXXX — the 5328 identifies Nikola Kozlevo within Bulgaria's numbering plan.

Area codes like 05328 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Bulgaria number. To actually receive an SMS on a Bulgaria number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Nikola Kozlevo?

Nikola Kozlevo uses the area code 05328, written internationally as +359 5328.

How do I call Nikola Kozlevo from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +359 5328, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Nikola Kozlevo?

Nikola Kozlevo is in the Europe/Sofia time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 05328 a mobile or a landline code?

05328 is a geographic (landline) area code for Nikola Kozlevo. Mobile numbers in Bulgaria use their own separate prefixes.