Skip to content

047353 area code — Balgarska polyana

047353 is the local dialing code used in Balgarska polyana, Bulgaria. Numbers are written internationally as +359 47353.

City
Balgarska polyana
Country
🇧🇬 Bulgaria
Area code
047353 · +359 47353
Time zone
Europe/Sofia
Current local time

How to call Balgarska polyana

From abroad
+359 47353 XXX XXXX
Within Bulgaria
047353 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+359

About the 047353 area code

A full number here takes the form +359 47353 XXX XXXX — the 47353 identifies Balgarska polyana within Bulgaria's numbering plan.

Area codes like 047353 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Bulgaria number. To actually receive an SMS on a Bulgaria number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Balgarska polyana?

Balgarska polyana uses the area code 047353, written internationally as +359 47353.

How do I call Balgarska polyana from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +359 47353, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Balgarska polyana?

Balgarska polyana is in the Europe/Sofia time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 047353 a mobile or a landline code?

047353 is a geographic (landline) area code for Balgarska polyana. Mobile numbers in Bulgaria use their own separate prefixes.