Skip to content

03225 area code — Shenbag/Senbag

Phone numbers in Shenbag/Senbag, Bangladesh use the area code 03225. Numbers are written internationally as +880 3225.

City
Shenbag/Senbag
Country
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
Area code
03225 · +880 3225
Time zone
Asia/Dhaka
Current local time

How to call Shenbag/Senbag

From abroad
+880 3225 XXX XXXX
Within Bangladesh
03225 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+880

About the 03225 area code

Locally the code appears as 03225; from outside Bangladesh you replace the leading 0 with +880 3225.

Area codes like 03225 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Bangladesh number. To actually receive an SMS on a Bangladesh number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Shenbag/Senbag?

Shenbag/Senbag uses the area code 03225, written internationally as +880 3225.

How do I call Shenbag/Senbag from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +880 3225, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Shenbag/Senbag?

Shenbag/Senbag is in the Asia/Dhaka time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 03225 a mobile or a landline code?

03225 is a geographic (landline) area code for Shenbag/Senbag. Mobile numbers in Bangladesh use their own separate prefixes.