Skip to content

034710 area code — Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore

In Australia, the area code 034710 covers Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore. Numbers are written internationally as +61 34710.

City
Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore
Country
🇦🇺 Australia
Area code
034710 · +61 34710
Time zone
Antarctica/Macquarie *
Current local time

* Australia spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore

From abroad
+61 34710 XXX XXXX
Within Australia
034710 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+61

About the 034710 area code

When you see a number beginning +61 34710, it belongs to Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore: the 61 is Australia's country calling code and 34710 is the area code.

Area codes like 034710 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Australia number. To actually receive an SMS on a Australia number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore?

Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore uses the area code 034710, written internationally as +61 34710.

How do I call Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +61 34710, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore?

Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore is in the Antarctica/Macquarie time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 034710 a mobile or a landline code?

034710 is a geographic (landline) area code for Cheshunt/Devlins Bridge/Kilmore. Mobile numbers in Australia use their own separate prefixes.