Skip to content

03572 area code — Río Segundo

03572 is the local dialing code used in Río Segundo, Argentina. It falls within Córdoba. Numbers are written internationally as +54 3572.

City
Río Segundo
Country
🇦🇷 Argentina
Region
Córdoba
Area code
03572 · +54 3572
Time zone
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires *
Current local time

* Argentina spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Río Segundo

From abroad
+54 3572 XXX XXXX
Within Argentina
03572 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+54

About the 03572 area code

A full number here takes the form +54 3572 XXX XXXX — the 3572 identifies Río Segundo within Argentina's numbering plan.

Area codes like 03572 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Argentina number. To actually receive an SMS on a Argentina number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Río Segundo?

Río Segundo uses the area code 03572, written internationally as +54 3572.

How do I call Río Segundo from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +54 3572, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Río Segundo?

Río Segundo is in the America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 03572 a mobile or a landline code?

03572 is a geographic (landline) area code for Río Segundo. Mobile numbers in Argentina use their own separate prefixes.