Skip to content

02392 area code — Trenque Lauquen

In Argentina, the area code 02392 covers Trenque Lauquen. It falls within Buenos Aires. Numbers are written internationally as +54 2392.

City
Trenque Lauquen
Country
🇦🇷 Argentina
Region
Buenos Aires
Area code
02392 · +54 2392
Time zone
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires *
Current local time

* Argentina spans more than one time zone; the clock shows its primary zone.

How to call Trenque Lauquen

From abroad
+54 2392 XXX XXXX
Within Argentina
02392 XXX XXXX
Country calling code
+54

About the 02392 area code

When you see a number beginning +54 2392, it belongs to Trenque Lauquen: the 54 is Argentina's country calling code and 2392 is the area code.

Area codes like 02392 tie a phone number to a place — useful for knowing where a call or message originates, and for signing up to services that expect a local Argentina number. To actually receive an SMS on a Argentina number, a temporary or virtual line does the job without exposing your own SIM.

Frequently asked questions

What area code is Trenque Lauquen?

Trenque Lauquen uses the area code 02392, written internationally as +54 2392.

How do I call Trenque Lauquen from another country?

Dial your international access code, then +54 2392, then the local number — dropping the national leading 0.

What time is it in Trenque Lauquen?

Trenque Lauquen is in the America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires time zone; the live clock above shows the current local time.

Is 02392 a mobile or a landline code?

02392 is a geographic (landline) area code for Trenque Lauquen. Mobile numbers in Argentina use their own separate prefixes.